Personal Data Protection Policy

Ι. INTRODUCTION

General

Respecting the privacy of customers (corporate and non-corporate), partners (external or not), employees, the users of the website https://www.myflex.gr/ (hereinafter the “Website”), as the Subjects of Personal Data, and handling, protection and security of their data, are a priority for the company under the name “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” or with the distinctive title “MYFLEX DIET L.P.” (hereinafter: “MYFLEX”, “COMPANY”, “We”, “Us”). The company has established the present Personal Data Protection Policy, which also includes the Cookies Policy, as a single text and an integral part thereof (hereinafter referred to as “Data Policy” or “Policy”), to inform potential Personal Data Subjects, as defined and presented below in the General Terms, about any processing of their personal data that they share with the Company, as well as the purpose and the legal basis of the said processing.

In particular, the following are considered as personal data by the COMPANY: Any information allowing, either directly or in combination with other information, the unique identification of the User, according to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR 2016/679 or General Regulation), the current Greek legislation and the decisions of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (HDPA). Special categories of personal data, such as data concerning health, racial or ethnic origin, that get specific protection.

The rules apply when the collection, use and storage of the data of natural persons occurs digitally or in printed form through a structured archiving system.

ΙΙ. DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Who is the Data Controller and Data Protection Officer (DPO) of your personal data?

Data Controller

The Data Controller of your personal data is “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP”. The headquarters of the Company are at 1, Anakreontos street, 18453, Nikaia (Tax Identification Number 801579906).

Contact Details:

By phone:

211 013 3008

Via e-mail at: info@myflex.gr

By post to: 1, Anakreontos street, 18453, Nikaia

Personal Data Protection Officer of the Company:

The Personal Data Protection Officer of “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” is the company under the name “Oikonomakis Christos & Partners, International Law Firm”

Contact Details

By phone:

2103600036

Via e-mail at: gdpr@oikonomakislaw.com

By post to: 18, Voukourestiou street, 10671, Athens

Questions & Feedback: For any issue regarding this Policy, you may contact us as follows:

Questions and Feedback

Personal Data Subjects can submit their feedback, questions, remarks or any complaints regarding this Policy and the general collection and processing of their personal data to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, which is the supervisory Authority in our country, located at 1-3, Kifissias Avenue, 11523 in Athens (telephone: 2106475600 | fax: 210 6475628). Please visit the following website for relevant details www.dpa.gr. In any case, it is the obligation and duty of the COMPANY to manage any concerns of the Personal Data Subjects regarding the possible processing of their personal data by the COMPANY upon disclosure of their personal data to it under any legal basis and purpose.

This policy is in line with the EU General Data Protection Regulation. (GDPR), as well as with the opinions / decisions issued by the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

ΙΙΙ. DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Depending on the form and purpose of processing per service, the COMPANY may collect and process personal data, such as the following:

1st CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – EMPLOYEES OF THE COMPANY (Any employee of the company, any natural person interested in working for the company)

Categories of Personal Data: Full name, Specialty, Marital Status, Working Hours, Number of Children, Father’s Name, Mother’s Name, Date and Place of Birth, Home Address, Identity Card Number, Studies, Social Security Registration Number (IKA), Insurance Institution, National Insurance Number (AMKA), Tax Identification Number, Tax Office, Manpower Employment Organization (OAED) Card Number, contact telephones, e-mail, salary, type of employment, recruitment details, bank account details, illness declarations, educational leave declarations, school leave (names of children)

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Creating a Personnel File for recruitment (recruitment file), Personnel File for payroll and insurance (payroll file)

2nd CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – CORPORATE CUSTOMERS (Active and inactive, as well as third parties they authorize to provide information)

Categories of Personal Data: Full Name, Father’s Name, Telephone, E-mail, Address, Financial Card, Tax Identification Number, content of contracts, debts and bank account

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Creating a corporate customer card, invoicing (creating and monitoring their invoicing)

3rd CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – PRIVATE CUSTOMERS (Active and inactive, as well as third parties they authorize to provide information)

Categories of Personal Data: Full Name, Father’s Name, Telephone, E-mail, Address, Tax Identification Number, debts and bank account

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Creating a private customer card, invoicing of private customers (monitoring and course)

4th CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – VENDORS (Active and inactive)

Categories of Personal Data: full name, company name, company details, Tax Identification Number, Tax Office, contact telephone number, company e-mail, address, content of contracts, debts and bank account

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Creating the Vendor file

5th CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – EXTERNAL PARTNERS (Active and inactive)

Categories of Personal Data: full name, company name, company details, Tax Identification Number, Tax Office, contact telephone number, company e-mail, address, content of contracts, debts and bank account

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Creating an external partners archive card

6th CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – E-SHOP USERS (https://flexstores.gr)

Categories of Personal Data: From the receipt, the customer’s details (full name, e-mail, telephone, address, shipment address, bank account number, debit – credit card details)

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (b), (c) and (f), GDPR

Purpose of Processing: Invoicing and monitoring the invoices issued through the company’s e-shop

7th CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – PEOPLE REGISTERED TO RECEIVE THE COMPANY’S NEWSLETTER

Categories of Personal Data: E-mail

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1) (a)

Purpose of Processing: Follow-up persons who have been registered in the newsletter

While Users are browsing the Website, the company may collect either directly by the Users of the Website or by third parties and/or automatically using Cookies, certain personal data for the Users. In particular:

When registering to receive the Company’s Newsletter, the Users or third parties authorized by the Users are providing voluntarily their e-mail addresses to send them the news of the Company. Users consent freely to provide this data and is kept by the Company until the User requests to unsubscribe from the Company’s Newsletter list of recipients.

To facilitate the communication of the Users with the Company via e-mail, the Company collects, following the Users free consent, firstly the e-mail address of the sender/ User and secondly the data shared by the Users as part of their communication with the Company for the purpose specified by the Company (communication). These data are kept for the period required to complete the purpose of each communication.

Using Cookies and other related technologies, information of the Users browsing the Website are automatically collected, such as information regarding the browser, IP address, the country where the User is when visiting the Website, its source from other websites, visits to other websites after leaving the Website. Data collection using cookies and other similar trackers from the Company is based on the consent of the Users, excluding certain data, the procession of which is based on the Company’s legitimate interest as long as it (the collection) is carried out using certain Cookies that are essential for the normal technical operation of our Website. For more information about data processing using cookies, please refer to the Cookies Policy of the Company.

The company does not collect any information from any person who is younger than 15 years old. The content and services of the Website are exclusively for people who are at least 15 years old. If a User is younger than 15 years old, he should not provide any personal data, unless consent has been provided by the parent or guardian.

8th CATEGORY OF DATA SUBJECTS – NATURAL PERSONS USING THE WEBSITE (https://www.myflex.gr)

Categories of Personal Data: Certain data from the health/ nutrition history, personal data, such as full name, address, telephone, photographs, physical analysis and composition, eating habits

Legal Basis of Processing: Article 6 (1)(b) (f) and Article 9 2(a)

Purpose of Processing: Development and updating a file of natural persons who visiting the website and use the nutrition and training services of the company provided in the website.

ΙV. RETENTION PERIOD of personal data

Any personal data collected from Users, apart from those mentioned above in the present, are kept for as long as is required for the fulfillment of the respective purpose for which they have been collected. Some of these are kept as a legal cover for the Company in case of any dispute related to the use of the Website by the Users and Data Subjects, as well as for the Company to manage any legal claims (e.g. out-of-court settlement, dispute before courts and/or prosecutors or other authorities) for the time period during which liability could occur from the processing, in accordance with applicable law. To determine the retention period of personal data in accordance with the present document, the nature of the data, the quantity, the purpose of their processing, their security, etc. are taken into account. The User and Data Subject has the right to request from the Company to delete his data as long as the legal interests of the Company are not affected and / or there is no legal obligation to comply with the above. In any case, during the retention period, User data are kept as specified in the present, they are stored safely, according to the protection measures discussed in Section 4 below.

V. NOTIFICATION of personal data to third parties and PURPOSE of notification

As part of the operation of the Website and the Company’s online applications in general and in an attempt to better serve its Users, the Company has the right to collaborate with third companies – service providers, which offer support services and gain access only to the personal data that are essential depending on the service provided (e.g. operation of the website, IT support). The said third party service providers are bound by contract (DPAs, confidentiality agreements) not to use Users details and data in any other way than that required for the purpose of the service they provide to the Company.

In particular, the Company may collaborate with:

A third company that acts as the processor by order and on behalf of the Company, is the host and administrator of the Website, the online applications etc.

Data analysis companies

IT service providers

When transmitting or otherwise communicating the personal data in accordance with the above, the Company ensures at all times the highest possible level of security. Therefore, the data will be transmitted only to service providers and collaborating companies, which have been selected carefully based on the security measures applied, and are bound by contract before the transmission.

It is further clarified that in case the User, via our Website, is transferred to third party websites, both collaborating and non-collaborating with the Company, the Company is not involved with any collection and processing of User data carried out by the administrators of third party websites. Therefore, the User shall consult the relevant Privacy Policy in each web page he may visit.

The Company, as a rule, keeps the personal data of the Users collected during the use of the Website within the European Economic Area (EEA). If certain data are to be transferred to third countries outside the European Economic Area where there is no adequacy decision of the European Commission or International Organizations, all the appropriate safeguards provided in the current legislation for the protection of personal data regarding transfers to third countries and the relevant information will be posted on the Company’s Website.

The Company reserves the right to provide any personal data of Users collected during the use of the Website to law enforcement agencies, in order to comply with a legal obligation or court order, or to other public or private Organizations and/or Companies, in case of organizational change, merger, absorption or other change in the legal status of the Company.

VI. SECURITY of personal data

Appropriate technical and organizational measures are implemented to protect the personal details collected by the Users when logging in and using the Website from unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration or destruction. On a case-by-case basis, encryption and other technologies are used that can contribute in securing the information (such as Firewalls, Access rights control, domain controller, anti-virus etc). Service providers are also required by the Company to comply with the strict requirements regarding the protection and security of personal data. The Company, via the relevant contractual commitments and its partners, takes all those necessary security measures to protect and ensure privacy, confidentiality and integrity of personal data.

In any case, the transfer of data and information transfer via the Internet is not perfectly safe. Although the Company takes all appropriate legal, technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data of Users, it cannot guarantee their security in all cases. Therefore, their security is guaranteed subject to factors beyond its control, as well as factors caused by technical or other failure of the network that is beyond the Company’s control or force majeure or accidental incidents. Hence, access to and the provision of data are conducted at your own risk.

In the case of a personal data breach (Article 33), the Company as the controller shall without undue delay and, where feasible, not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, notify the personal data breach to the supervisory authority that is responsible according to Article 55, unless the personal data breach is not possible to pose a risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. The notification to the supervisory authority shall be accompanied by a reasoned justification in cases where it is not made within 72 hours.

VII. MAINTAINING an Activity Record

The Company maintains a record of the processing activities as required by the Hellenic Data Protection Authority for which it is responsible. The said record includes the following information:

The name and contact details of the data controller and, where applicable, of the joint controller, of the representative of the controller and of the data protection officer;

The purposes of processing;

A description of the categories of data subject and the categories of personal data;

The categories of the recipients to whom personal data are to be disclosed or were disclosed, including recipients in third countries or international organizations;

Where appropriate, the transmission of personal data to a third country or international organization, including the identification of that third country or international organization and, in case of a transmission referred to in Article 49 paragraph 1, second subparagraph, the documentation of appropriate safeguards;

Where possible, the deadlines for deleting different categories of data;

Where possible, a general description of the technical and organizational security measures referred to in Article 32 (1).

VIIΙ. RIGHTS of data subjects and processes to exercise their rights

As far as the personal data that the Organization has at its disposal and processes are concerned, the Users have the following rights:

Gaining access to the data to confirm that the Organization processes them in accordance with the law and/or their own mandates and preferences.

Correction of incomplete, not updated or inaccurate data. We also reserve the right to ask you for regular updates of your details, respectively.

Deletion, unless the law obliges us to retain the data.

Restricting their use, under certain conditions.

Objecting to their use, under certain conditions.

Withdrawal of consent to use the data.

Portability of data, under certain conditions.

Non-use for direct marketing, and

Lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority of the country.

To exercise your rights in relation to the use of cookies and other similar technologies, please refer to the Cookies Policy.

The aim of the Company is to respond on a timely manner to requests, no later than one (1) month from the receipt of the relevant requests to exercise a right, unless it is particularly complicated, in which case the concerned party will be informed for the possible delay.

VIIΙI. COMMUNICATION OF NATURAL PERSONS

The above mentioned rights as well as any right regarding personal data are exercised following written request submitted to any point where public has access, or via electronic means of communication by sending a message to gdpr@oikonomakislaw.com, and it is also evaluated by the Personal Data Protection Officer, as defined by the Company.

Amendment

An amendment of the present policy may be required in terms of personal data processing. If the nature and extent of the amendment of the said terms are not covered by the above terms of data processing, the Company must publish the new version of the policy.

Privacy Policy for the Social Media

Privacy information for social networks

Facebook

The present text is part of the Privacy Policy of the company under the name “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” and distinctive title “MYFLEX DIET L.P.”, as the Controller of processing of Personal Data (hereinafter PD). In the present text, you will find information on how personal data processing is performed in this particular web page.

Data Controller

The web page https://www.facebook.com/myflexbyjimoikonomakis/ has been developed by the company “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” (hereinafter the company/ the controller). Our company is based in Nikaia, Attica, at 1, Anakreontos street and you may contact us as follows: Tel. no. 2110133008, e-mail: Info@myflex.gr. For any issue regarding the protection of PD, please contact us at: gdpr@oikonomakislaw.com

For this particular processing (i.e. in this particular page of this social media tool) only, we inform you that we are joint controllers of the processing with Facebook Inc., which manages this social media tool.

Purpose of Processing

Our company processes PD through this particular web page to inform the public and promote the quality of the provided services to its interested customers.

Page Content

The content we post in this web page (but also in every web page we manage) includes mainly posts of our activities, photographs and videos. When the content of posts includes PD, we make sure that it has been legally processed. If you think that the posted content violates your rights or the rights of third parties, please contact us directly.

Legal Basis of Processing

The legal basis of the said processing is your consent. I.e., when you “like” and “follow” us, you give your consent to process your user name, and possibly your photo. By taking such actions, you also declare that you accept the terms of this policy. To withdraw your consent, you can just do the opposite (unlike, unfollow).

If you are just browsing our website, without taking such actions, we declare that we do not process your data. However, please keep in mind that this is not the case for Facebook Inc., as detailed below.

The data we collect from the website

Through the web page https://www.facebook.com/myflexbyjimoikonomakis/ we collect and process certain PD, such as your name and profile picture, as well as any comments or messages.

In addition, the said web page allows us to collect anonymous statistical data regarding the visits.

Please be advised, however, that Facebook Inc. is likely to perform other processing operations by collecting other data (IP, visit history, etc.), the extent and scope of which we do not control and cannot influence. Please consult the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

How is PD collected/ processed

The collection and general processing (retention etc.) of PD in this particular page is only performed if you take an action, such as like or follow.

Please be advised, however, that Facebook Inc. is likely to also collect / process other data and in other ways, the extent of which we do not control and cannot influence. Please refer to the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

Place – Period of retention

Your data are stored in accordance with the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy of Facebook Inc. company that is the administrator of this particular social media tool.

We keep your data exclusively for the time required for the above processing purposes. In any case, every 3 years we review the PD we have processed and we proceed with their deletion on a case-by-case basis.

Contact Form

You may send us a message through the said web page. We encourage you not to send us messages containing sensitive information about you or any third party. If you send us a message of this nature, we inform you that we will delete it immediately and will not process or respond further.

As this social networking site does not provide us with the technical capability to collect your consent, we hereby declare that the legal basis for this processing (i.e. for sending a message) is the legitimate interest of our company and in particular the safeguarding of a means of communication between a third party and the company.

Comments

You have the opportunity to comment on our related posts. However, we urge you not to take advantage of this opportunity by notifying us or by disclosing third party PD in general. If we become aware of such action or comment that contains illegal, unethical content that infringes or endangers our business or the rights of third parties, we will delete it without notice.

Rights

You have the right of access, correction, deletion, restriction, objection to this particular processing, withdrawal of consent without prejudice to the legality of the preceding processing. Furthermore, if this processing is considered to be in violation of the relevant PD protection laws, you have the right to file a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

Disclaimer: Exercising these rights may be technically limited due to Facebook Inc.’s options and terms of use.

Security

Our company’s personnel who manages the page has an explicit obligation of confidentiality and of observing specific security measures during the account management process of the specific page.

However, we would like to inform you that we are not aware of the way they are used by Facebook Inc. that owns and manages this particular social media tool, neither the terms and the means of protecting PD that may be processed in this page. For more information, please refer to the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

Transmission

We would like to inform you that the personal data we post are transmitted to the official Facebook page in the USA through the Privacy Shield framework. Facebook Inc. is certified through the Privacy Shield framework of the U.S. Department of Commerce as far as the collection and processing of personal data that is carried out from 30/9/2016 until 17/12/2019 is concerned (access to privacyshield.gov on 22/2/2019). The transmission is legal as the Privacy Shield framework is considered “adequacy decision”. For more information, please refer to the Terms of Use https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms and the Protection Policy https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation of the above-mentioned company.

Labeling – Disclaimer

We recommend, before giving your consent or do any action in this page, to consult the Terms of Use and the Personal Data Protection Policy of the said social media, as set out above. If you are uploading your photographs and photographs of your children to our site in the above media or additional personal data, you are responsible for your the processing. Due to the ease of sharing photos and other personal data on social media, we recommend that you use them in view of the potential risks arising from their disclosure to you. We reiterate that we cannot influence the above terms of use and the personal data protection policy of the above-mentioned companies, neither how they handle the processing of personal data overall.

In any case, we hereby declare that we do not know and we are not responsible in cases where these social media further process personal data, collect additional categories of data (visit history, IP etc.), have additional processing purposes, use executors and subordinates for the processing, profiling, neither for checking whether they adhere to published protection policies and the way they process personal data as a whole. For this reason, we set out the Terms of Use and Protection Policy of this particular social networking site, both of which we invite you to consult before taking any action, and we inform you that in view of the above, we use them reasonably, taking into account the potential risks.

Instagram

The present text is part of the Privacy Policy of the company under the name “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” and distinctive title “MYFLEX DIET L.P.”, as the Controller of processing of Personal Data (hereinafter PD). In the present text, you will find information on how personal data processing is performed in this particular web page.

Data Controller

The web page https://www.instagram.com/myflex_diet_center/?hl=el has been developed by the company “MYFLEX DIET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP” (hereafter the company/ the controller). Our company is based in Nikaia, Attica, 1, Anakreontos street and you may contact us as follows: Tel. no. 2110133008, e-mail: info@myflex.gr. For any issue regarding the protection of PD, please contact us at: gdpr@oikonomakislaw.com

For this particular processing (i.e. in this particular page of this social media tool) only, we inform you that we are joint controllers of the processing with Instagram Inc., which manages this social media tool.

Purpose of Processing

Our company processes PD through this particular web page to inform the public and promote the quality of the provided services to its interested customers.

Page Content

The content we post in this web page (but also in every web page we manage) includes mainly posts of our activities, photographs and videos. When the content of posts includes PD, we make sure that it has been legally processed. If you think that the posted content violates your rights or the rights of third parties, please contact us directly.

Legal Basis of Processing

The legal basis of the said processing is your consent. I.e., when you “like” and “follow” us, you give your consent to process your user name, and possibly your photo. By taking such actions, you also declare that you accept the terms of this policy. To withdraw your consent, you can just do the opposite (unlike, unfollow).

If you are just browsing our website, without taking such actions, we declare that we do not process your data. However, please keep in mind that this is not the case for the company Instagram Inc., as detailed below.

The data we collect from the website

Through the web page https://www.instagram.com/myflex_diet_center/?hl=el we collect and process certain PD, such as your name and profile picture, as well as any comments or messages.

In addition, the said web page allows us to collect anonymous statistical data regarding the visits.

Please be advised, however, that Instagram Inc. is likely to perform other processing operations by collecting other data (IP, visit history, etc.), the extent and scope of which we do not control and cannot influence. Please refer to the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

How is PD collected/ processed

The collection and general processing (retention etc.) of PD in this particular page is only performed if you take an action, such as like or follow.

Please be advised, however, that Instagram Inc. is likely to also collect / process other data and in other ways, the extent of which we do not control and cannot influence. Please refer to the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

Place – Period of retention

Your data are stored in accordance with the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy of Instagram Inc. company that is the administrator of this particular social media tool.

We keep your data exclusively for the time required for the above processing purposes. In any case, every 3 years we review the PD we have processed and we proceed with their deletion on a case-by-case basis.

Contact Form

You may send us a message through the said web page. We encourage you not to send us messages containing sensitive information about you or any third party. If you send us a message of this nature, we inform you that we will delete it immediately and will not process or respond further.

As this social networking site does not provide us with the technical capability to collect your consent, we hereby declare that the legal basis for this processing (i.e. for sending a message) is the legitimate interest of our company and in particular the safeguarding of a means of communication between a third party and the company.

Comments

You have the opportunity to comment on our related posts. However, we urge you not to take advantage of this opportunity by notifying us or by disclosing third party PD in general. If we become aware of such action or comment that contains illegal, unethical content that infringes or endangers our business or the rights of third parties, we will delete it without notice.

Rights

You have the right of access, correction, deletion, restriction, objection to this particular processing, withdrawal of consent without prejudice to the legality of the preceding processing. Furthermore, if this processing is considered to be in violation of the relevant PD protection laws, you have the right to file a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

Disclaimer: Exercising these rights may be technically limited due to Instagram Inc.’s options and terms of use.

Security

Our company’s personnel who manages the page has an explicit obligation of confidentiality and of observing specific security measures during the account management process of the specific page.

However, we would like to inform you that we are not aware of the way they are used by Instagram Inc. that owns and manages this particular social media tool, neither of the terms and the means of protecting PD that may be processed in this page. For more information, please refer to the Terms of Use and the Protection Policy below.

Transmission

We would like to inform you that the personal data we post or you post are transmitted to the official Instagram page in the USA through the Privacy Shield framework. Instagram Inc. is certified through the Privacy Shield framework of the U.S. Department of Commerce as far as the collection and processing of personal data that is carried out from 30/9/2016 until 17/12/2019 is concerned (access to privacyshield.gov on 22/2/2019). The transmission is legal as the Privacy Shield framework is considered “adequacy decision”. For more information, please refer to the Terms of Use https://www.facebook.com/help/instagram/termsofuse and the Protection Policy https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 of the above-mentioned company.

Labeling – Disclaimer

We recommend, before giving your consent or do any action in this page, to consult the Terms of Use and the Personal Data Protection Policy of the said social media, as set out above. If you are uploading your photographs and photographs of your children to our site in the above media or additional personal data, you are responsible for your the processing. Due to the ease of sharing photos and other personal data on social media, we recommend that you use them in view of the potential risks arising from their disclosure to you. We reiterate that we cannot influence the above terms of use and the personal data protection policy of the above-mentioned companies, neither how they handle the processing of personal data overall.

In any case, we hereby declare that we do not know and we are not responsible in cases where these social media further process personal data, collect additional categories of data (visit history, IP etc.), have additional processing purposes, use executors and subordinates for the processing, profiling, neither for checking whether they adhere to published protection policies and the way they process personal data as a whole. For this reason, we set out the Terms of Use and Protection Policy of this particular social networking site, both of which we invite you to consult before taking any action, and we inform you that in view of the above, we use them reasonably, taking into account the potential risks.